At EPIC Football Camps we are inspired by the success of the teams who attend our camps. 

Coaches, players, schools, parents and communities can take pride in the accomplishments of their program!

 

2021

Class D-2/ 8-II : Eight-Man

Allen Eagles

Ansley Litchfield Knights- Quarterfinals

Fullerton Warriors

Homer Knights

Loomis Wolves

Medicine Valley Raiders

Mullen Broncos- District Champs, Quarterfinals

Osceola Bulldogs- District Champs, Quarterfinals

Osmond Tigers

Pender Pendragons- District Champs

Pleasanton Bulldogs

Riverside Chargers

Sandhills Thedford Knights- District Champs, State Runner Up

Class D-1/ 8-I: Eight-Man

Alma Cardinals

Arapahoe Warrios- District Champs

Arcadia Loup City Rebels

Atwood Rawlins County KS 

Burwell Longhorns- District Champs, State Semifinals

Cambridge Trojans

Clifton Clyde Eagles KS- District Champs, State Quarterfinals

Cross County Cougars- District Champs, State Runner Up

Elkhorn Valley Falcons

HI Line Bulls 

Hoxie Indians KS

Little River KS- DIstrict Champs, State Runner Up

LHNE Eagles- District Champs

Nebraska Christian Eagles

Perkins County Plainsmen- Quarterfinals

Summerland Bobcats

Trego Wakeeney KS- Quarterfinals

Class C-1- C-2 and 3A:  Eleven Man

Benson MN

Kearney Catholic Stars- District Champs

Sioux Valley Cossacks SD- District Champs, Quarterfinals

West Central Ashby MN - District Champs, State Runner Up

YME MN 

6-Man/ D6:

Ashland BlueJays KS-  District Champs Semifinals

Briggsdale Falcons CO

Cody Kilgore Cowboys- District Champs, State Champs

Cunningham Wildcats KS- District Champs, State Runner Up

Dorchester Longhorns 

Franklin Flyers 

Guernsey-Sunrise WY

Hampton Hawks

McCool Junction Mustangs-District Champs

Peetz Bulldogs CO

Potter Dix Coyotes- District Champs, State Runner Up

Prairie Wolves CO- District Champs

Red Cloud Indians- District Champ

Silver Lake Mustangs

Spalding Academy Shamrocks- District Champs, Semifinals

SEM Mustangs 

Wallace Wildcats- Semifinals

2020

Class D-2/ 8-II : Eight-Man

Allen Eagles- District Champs

Ansley Litchfield Knights 

Axtell Wildcats

Fullerton Warriors

Loomis Wolves- District Champs

Medicine Valley Raiders

Mullen Broncos

Niobrara Verdigre Cougars

Osceola Bulldogs- District Champs, Quarterfinals

Osmond Tigers

Pender Pendragons

Pleasanton Bulldogs- Quarterfinals

Sandhills Thedford Knights- District Champs, STATE RUNNER UP

Sandhills Valley Mavericks

Class D-1/ 8-I: Eight-Man

Arcadia Loup City Rebels

Atwood Rawlins County KS 

Burwell Longhorns- District Champs, STATE RUNNER UP

Cambridge Trojans

Clarkson Leigh Patriots 

Clifton Clyde Eagles KS- District Champs

Elkhorn Valley Falcons

Elm Creek Buffaloes- District Champs, Quarterfinals

Hemingford Bobcats

HI Line Bulls 

Hoxie Indians KS- District Champs, Quarterfinals

LHNE Eagles- District Champs

North Central Knights

Pratt Skyline Thunderbirds KS- District Champs

Class C-1- C-2 and 3A:  Eleven Man

Kearney Catholic Stars- District Champs

Ord Chants- District Champs, STATE CHAMPS 

Phillipsburg Panthers KS

St. Paul Wildcats- District Champs

6-Man/ D6:

Ashland BlueJays KS-  District Champs

Briggsdale Falcons CO

Cody Kilgore Cowboys- District Champs

Creek Valley Storm- Quarterfinals

Deer Trail Eagles CO- District Champs

Dorchester Longhorns

Hi-Plains Patriots CO 

Guernsey-Sunrise WY

McCool Junction Mustangs-District Champs, STATE CHAMPS

Peetz Bulldogs CO

Potter Dix Coyotes- District Champs, Quarterfinals

Prairie Wolves CO

Red Cloud Indians- District Champs, Quarterfinals

Southwest Roughriders

Spalding Academy Shamrocks- District Champs

2019

OHP.jpg
Burwell.jpg
Pleasanton.jpeg

Class D-2/ 8-II : Eight Man

Allen Eagles

Axtell Wildcats

Brady Eagles

Central Valley Cougar- District Champs

Clarkson Leigh Patriots- District Champs

Elwood Pirates- District Champs

Medicine Valley Raiders

Mullen Broncos

Overton Eagles- SemiFinals

Pender Pendragons

Plainview Pirates- Quarterfinals

Pleasanton Bulldogs- STATE RUNNER UP

Riverside Chargers

Sandhills Thedford Knights- District Champs 

Pike Valley Panthers KS

Class D-1/ 8-I: Eight Man

Alma Cardinals 

Arcadia Loup City Rebels- District Champ- Quarterfinals

Burwell Longhorns- Semifinals- STATE RUNNER UP

Cambridge Trojans- District Champs- Quarterfinals

Clifton Clyde Eagles KS- District Champs

Cross County Cougars- Semifinals

Elm Creek Buffaloes

Elmwood Murdock Knights

Hemingford Bobcats

Homer Knights 

Hoxie Indians KS 

LHNE Eagles

Osceola High Plains Stormdogs - District- STATE CHAMPS

North Central Knights

Pratt Skyline Thunderbirds KS

Wakeeney-Trego Golden Eagles KS 

West Holt Huskies- District Champ

Wisner Pilger Gators 

Class C-1- C-2 and 3A:  Eleven Man

Adams Central Patriots- District Champs- Semifinals

BRLD Wolverines- Semifinals

Kearney Catholic Stars

Ord Chants- Quarterfinals

St. Paul Wildcats- District Champs- Semifinals

6-Man/ D6:

Arthur County Wolves

Ashland BlueJays KS

Briggsdale Falcons CO

Cody Kilgore Cowboys- District Champs- Semifinals

Creek Valley Storm- District Champs- Semifinals

Deer Trail Eagles CO- District Champs

Flagler Hi-Plains Coop CO- Quarterfinals

Harvard Cardinals- District Champs- STATE CHAMPS

Golden Plains Bulldogs KS- Semifinals

Lingle Fort Laramie Doggers WY- Semifinals

Maywood HaysCenter Wolves

McCool Junction Mustangs-District - STATE RUNNER UP

Peetz Bulldogs CO

Red Cloud Indians

Spalding Academy Shamrocks

Wilcox Hildreth Falcons

Harvard.jpg
McCoolJunction.jpg

2018

Class D-2/ 8-II : Eight Man

Allen Eagles

Bertrand Vikings

Brady Eagles

Central Valley Cougars

Clearwater Orchard Cyclones- District Champs

Emerson Hubbard Pirates

Medicine Valley Raiders

Mullen Broncos- District Champs, State Runner Up

Osmond Tigers

Overton Eagles- District Champs, Quarterfinals 

Plainview Pirates

Riverside Chargers

Sandhills Thedford Knights

Wauneta Palisade Broncos

Class D-1/ 8-I: Eight Man

Ainsworth Bulldogs

Amherst Broncos

Arapahoe Warriors

Arcadia Loup City Rebels- Quarterfinals 

Burwell Longhorns- District Champs, State Runner Up

Cambridge Trojans- District Champs

Clifton Clyde Eagles KS- District Champs

Cross County Cougars

Elm Creek Buffaloes

Elmwood Murdock Knights

Hemingford Bobcats- District Champs 

Hoxie Indians KS- Quarterfinals 

LHNE Eagles- District Champs, Quarterfinals

North Central Knights- SEMI FINALS

Pender PenDragons

South Loup Bobcats

Sutherland Sailors

Wakeeney-Trego Golden Eagles KS 

Class C-1- C-2 and 3A:  Eleven Man

Adams Central Patriots- District Champs, Quarterfinals

BRLD Wolverines- Quarterfinals

St. Paul Wildcats- District Champs, Quarterfinals

Phillipsburg Panthers KS- District Champs, STATE CHAMPS

6-Man/ D6:

Arthur County Wolves

Ashland BlueJays KS- District Champs. SEMI-FINALS 

Briggsdale CO

Cody Kilgore Cowboys- Quarterfinals 

Creek Valley Storm

Flagler Hi-Plains CO 

Harvard Cardinals- District Champs, SEMI-FINALS 

Hyannis Longhorns- Quarterfinals

Golden Plains Bulldogs KS- STATE RUNNER UP 

Guernsey Sunrise WY   

McCool Junction Mustangs- Quarterfinals 

Spalding Academy Shamrocks- District Champs, Quarterfinals

2017

Class D-2 : Eight Man

Allen Eagles

Arapahoe Warriors- District Champs

Crawford Rams

Mullen Broncos- District Champs, Semi Finals 

North Central Knights 

Osmond Tigers

Sandhills Thedford Knights- District Champs

Stuart Broncos

Wauneta Palisade Broncos

Class D-1: Eight Man

Burwell Longhorns 

Cambridge Trojans

Clearwater Orchard Cyclones

Elm Creek Buffaloes

Hemingford Bobcats- District Champs 

Medicine Valley Raiders- District Champs, Semi Finals

Pender PenDragons

Plainview Pirates

Overton Eagles

South Loup Bobcats- District Champs, State Runner Up

Southwest RoughRiders 

West Holt Huskies- District Champs

Clifton Clyde Eagles KS

Class C-2 and 3A:  Eleven Man

Arcadia Loup City Rebels- District Champs, Quarterfinals

Hershey Panthers

Logan View Raiders 

Phillipsburg Panthers KS- District Champs, Sectional Champs

6-Man:

Cody Kilgore Cowboys- District Champs, Semi-Finals

Deshler Dragons 

Harvard Cardinals- District Champs,  State Runner Up

Hyannis Longhorns 

Guernsey Sunrise WY  

Riverside Chargers- District Champs, STATE CHAMPIONS 

Spalding Academy Shamrocks

2016

Class D-2 : Eight Man

Allen Eagles

Ansley Litchfield Spartans- Quarterfinals

Arapahoe Warriors

Blue Hill Bobcats- Quarterfinals

Crawford Rams

Mullen Broncos- District Champs

Osmond Tigers

Sandhills Thedford Knights- District Champs- Semi Finals

Wauneta Palisade Broncos

Stockton Tigers KS- District Champs 

Class D-1: Eight Man

Amherst Broncos

Bertrand Vikings

Burwell Longhorns- STATE CHAMPIONS 

Cambridge Trojans

Clearwater Orchard Cyclones

Elm Creek Buffaloes- District Champs- Quarterfinals

Hemingford Bobcats

High Plains Community Storm

Medicine Valley Raiders- District Champs

Neligh Oakdale Warriors- District Champs

Pender PenDragons

South Loup Bobcats

Sutherland Sailors

West Holt Huskies

Clifton Clyde Eagles KS

Rawlins County Buffs Atwood KS

Class C-2 and 3A:  Eleven Man

Hershey Panthers

St Paul Wildcats- District Champs- Quarterfinals

Phillipsburg Panthers KS- District Champs- Regional Champs 

6-Man:

Cody Kilgore Cowboys- District Champs- STATE Runner Up

Deshler Dragons

Harvard Cardinals- District Champs- Semi Finals

Lingle Fort Laramie Doggers 

Spalding Academy Shamrocks

2015

Class D-2 :

Bertrand Vikings

Lyons Decatur Northeast

Mullen Broncos

Osmond Tigers

Sandhills/Thedford Knights--District Champ, Semi-Finals

Southwest Roughriders

Stuart Broncos

Class D-1:

Amherst- District Champs, Quarterfinals

Arapahoe Warriors

Blue Hill Bobcats- District Champs

Burwell Longhorns- STATE Runner-Up

Elm Creek Buffaloes

Neligh Oakdale Warriors-District Champ

Pender PenDragons

Sutherland Sailors

Class C-2:

Bridgeport Bulldogs

Elmwood Murdock  Knights- District Champ

Class 2-1A:

Phillipsburg Panthers KS-District Champ-STATE CHAMPIONS

Lingle Fort Laramie Doggers WY

 

6-Man:

Arthur County Wolves

Hyannis Longhorns- District Champs, Semi Finals

Spalding Academy Shamrocks

Wauneta Palisade Broncos

2014

Class C / 1A: Eleven Man

Cozad Haymakers-District Champions, Semi-Finals

Lingle Fort Laramie Doggers WY

 

Class D1:

Elm Creek Buffaloes-Semi-Finals

Amherst Broncos-Quarterfinals

Blue Hill Bobcats-District Champions, Quarterfinals

Sutherland Sailors

 

Class D2:

Sandhills-Thedford Knights-Quarterfinals

Stuart Broncos-District Champ

Bancroft-Rosalie Panthers

Southwest Roughriders

 

6-Man:

Spalding Academy Shamrocks- District Champ,  STATE Runner-Up

Hyannis Longhorns

Hayes Center Cardinals

 

 

2013

Class C / 1A: Eleven Man

Blue Hill Bobcats

Cozad Haymakers-District Champions, STATE CHAMPS

Ravenna Bluejays

Southern Valley Eagles

 

Class D1:

Elm Creek Buffaloes

Class D2:

Sandhills-Thedford Knights

Southwest Roughriders

2012

Class C / 1A: Eleven Man

Cambridge Trojans

Cozad Haymakers

Southern Valley Eagles

 

Class D1/D2

Elm Creek Buffaloes

Sandhills-Thedford Knights

Southwest Roughriders

IMPACT Partners!

Sizer Well Service

GraphicEdge2.jpg
Copy of P8.jpg